Vi01310MM-H
1310 nm Multi-Mode SX Small Format Pluggable Hardened Fiber Transceive

Quick Product Search

Product Brochure




  Features
 
 
  • Compliant with Fast Ethernet standard
  • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Compliant with SFP and SFF-8472 standard for diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Distances of 2Km
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • Harden wide operating temperature range of -40°C to +75°C
 
  • Description
  • Datasheet
  • A&E Spec
  • Drawing
  • Application
  • User's Manual

 Vi01310MM-H is a 1310 nanometer SFP transmitting on multimode fiber. Compatible with the MultiSource Agreement (MSA), the Vi01310MM-H is designed to work with any device conforming to the MSA standards. The Vi01310MM-H is also compatible with 62.5/125 um fiber for distance of up to 2Km. The Vi01310MM-H is the perfect solution for interfacing with existing fiber cable installations for single/multiple camera transmission or short haul backbones.